OFF THE WALL SPRING CLASSIC – co sponsored by SPY

OFF the WALL SPRING CLASSIC

After one whole long and desperate year of waiting, the European Mini-Ramp Competition, known as the Vans Off The Wall Spring Classic is coming back to the sunny seaside pier of Varazze from 22-23 May 2010.

Co-sponsored and organised by SPY Optic Yamaha Motors Italy, RedBull and the local council – the best European skaters are going to challenge each other in the quest to win some of the €8000 prize purse that is up for grabs!

In addition to the Skateboarding – Varazze City, which is also a popular destination for Italian and International surfers, is becoming a beautiful stage for some first class music performances from nationally renowned Bands and DJs who will be mixing electronic and rock music from the special RedBull Tour Bus.

The event is going to be one of the most memorable parties and events of the Italian skater world.

This is the chance to spend a “Californian Lifestyle” weekend and a big thank you goes out to the hotels that have agreed on a special price, here you can find some:

Hotel Gran Colombo – tel. 019933272
Hotel Villa Maria – tel. 019933164
Hotel Villa Grande – tel. 01998389
Hotel Doria – tel. 019930101
Hotel Tavernetta – tel. 0199399366
Hotel Riviera – tel. 019399366

For any further infos:
Varazze tourist’s office: 01993900308

The event is communicated through the creativity of Mauro Gatti (www.maurogatti.com), the famous artist, illustrator and motion graphic-maker who has perfectly captured the Vans style with his entertaining illustration.

More infos on www.vans.it

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Trage deine Daten unten ein oder klicke ein Icon um dich einzuloggen:

WordPress.com-Logo

Du kommentierst mit Deinem WordPress.com-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Twitter-Bild

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Twitter-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Facebook-Foto

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Facebook-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Google+ Foto

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Google+-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Verbinde mit %s